Fair Schedule

Russell Fair 2023 Schedule

TimeEventLocation
1:30 – 4:00Persons With Disabilities Day 
5:00 – 11:00Gates Open 
5:00Robertson’s Midway opens – Toonie Thursday 
5:00Refreshment Tent 
7:00Truck PullTrack
TimeEventLocation
9:00am – 11:00pmGates Open 
9:00 – 5:00Exhibition Hall & VendorsCurling Club
9:00 – 6:00Countryside Petting FarmBig Barn Area
9:00 – 6:00Education in Agriculture: Growing knowledge, cultivating futuresBig Barn
9:00 – 5:00Super Gymkhana Horse ShowHorse Ring
10:00 – 3:00Navandale Farms Wagon RideBig Barn Area
10:00Gabby’s Dollhouse ShowArena
10:00-3:00Brad the Balloon GuySide Door Arena
10:00Sheep ShearingBig Barn
10:00Meet the KeepersSouth Field by Big Barn
11:00Rock the Arts Puppet ShowArena
11:30Sheep ShearingBig Barn
12:00Magician Michael ConwayArena
12:30Rock the Arts StrollFairgrounds
1:00Gabby’s Dollhouse ShowArena
1:00Sheep ShearingBig Barn
1:30Meet the KeepersSouth Field by Big Barn
2:00Bill Bestiole Jurassic CreaturesArena
2:30Sheep ShearingBig Barn
3:00Magician Eric LeclercArena
3:30CBSA Detector DogSouth Field by Big Barn
3:45Sheep ShearingBig Barn
4:00Meet the KeepersSouth Field by big Barn
 Rock the Arts Stroll 
2:00 – 4:30Entertainment TentNorth Ball Diamond
 DJ Biko 
5:30 – 11:00Entertainment TentNorth Ball Diamond
 County Lads 
 Erica Brighthill 
 Rivertown Saints 
 Dallas Smith 
TimeEventLocation
8:30am – 11:00pmGates Open 
8:30 – 5:00Antique ExhibitionSouth Ball Diamond
8:30 – 5:00Exhibition Hall and VendorsCurling Club
9:00 – 6:00Education in Agriculture: Good Farmers, Good FoodBig Barn
9:00 – 6:00Countryside Petting FarmBig Barn Area
10:00Dan the Man One Man BandArena
11:00am – 11:00pmRobertson’s Midway 
9:30 – 11:30Talent ShowArena
10:00Garden Tractor PullTrack
10:00Chuck Wagon RaceHorse Ring
10:30Sheep ShowBig Barn
10:30Rock the Arts StrollFairgrounds
10:30Sheep ShearingBig Barn
11:00Trolls Dance PartyArena
11:30Sheep ShearingBig Barn 
12:00Rock the Arts Puppet ShowArena
1:00Chuck Wagon RaceHorse Ring
1:00Dan The Man One Man BandArena
1:30Rock the Arts Puppet ShowArena
1:30Sheep ShearingBig Barn
2:00Trolls Dance PartyArena
2:30Sheep ShearingBig Barn
3:00Rock the Arts Puppet ShowArena
4:00Trolls Dance PartyArena
4:30Chuck Wagon RaceHorse Ring
5:00Dan The Man One Man Band StrollFairgrounds
5:00  
5:30  
1:00 – 5:00Craft Beer FestivalNorth Ball Diamond
   
   
   
5:00 – 11:30Entertainment TentNorth Ball Diamond
   
   
6:00Demolition DerbyTrack
TimeEventLocation
8:30am – 11:00pmGates Open 
9:00 – 11:00Pancake BreakfastArena
9:00 – 12:00Seniors’ EntertainmentArena
   
   
   
8:30 – 5:00Antique ExhibitionSouth Ball Diamond
8:30 – 4:00Exhibition Hall and VendorsCurling Club
9:00 – 3:30Education in Agriculture: Growing knowledge, cultivating futuresBig Barn
9:00 – 3:30Countryside Petting FarmBig Barn Area
9:00Antique Car ShowShelter Area
10:00 -3:00 Brad The Balloon GuySide Door Arena
10:00am – 4:00pmRobertson’s Midway 
10:00 – 3:00pmNavandale Farms Wagon RideBig Barn Area
10:00Heavy HorseTrack
10:00Chuck Wagon RaceHorse Ring
10:00Dan the Man One Man Band StrollFairgrounds
10:30Paw Patrol Meet & Greet 
11:00Rock the Arts StrollFairgrounds
12:00Magician Michael ConwayArena
12:30St Lawrence Valley Jersey Parish ShowArena
1:00Chuck Wagon RaceHorse Ring
1:00Dan the Man One Man BandArena
1:30Rock the Arts StrollFairgrounds
2:00Paw Patrol Meet & GreetArena
3:00Rock the Arts Puppet ShowArena
3:30Dan the Man One Man BandArena
3:30Chuck Wagon RaceHorse Ring
4:00Paw Patrol Meet & GreetArena
4:00-6:30Dinner with LeatherworksEntertainment Tent
12:00-6:30Entertainment TentNorth Ball Diamond
   
   
 SOS The Abba Experience 
Scroll to Top